New Order Approvals Notifications Help RK Rajesh Kumar
Managing Director
Order value
₹38,00,000
₹380 / pc FOB
Quantity
10,000 pcs
5 colours · S–XXL
Production
74%
7,420 pcs sewn
Days to ex-factory
7
24 Aug 2026
Projected margin
11.58%
Quoted 22.1%
Material outside
₹4.86L
3 vendors
✓Order12 Jun
✓Material28 Jun
✓Knitting5,000 kg
!Dyeing4,820 kg
✓Fabric QC4,109 kg
✓Cutting8,400
✓Printing8,180
●Sewing7,420
Finishing6,940
Final QC6,820
Packing6,600
Dispatch0

Order details

Buyer PO ref
NS/AW26/1184
Order date
12 Jun 2026
Ex-factory
24 Aug 2026
Delivery
30 Aug 2026
Inco terms
FOB Tuticorin
Payment
LC 60 days sight
Factory
Factory 01 — Nallur
Merchandiser
Karthik S
Destination
Jebel Ali, Dubai
Mode
Sea · 20 ft FCL

Progress by process

74% overall
Cutting8,400
Printing8,180
Embroidery3,620
Sewing7,420
Finishing6,940
Final QC6,820
Packed6,600

Embroidery applies to 4,000 pcs only — navy and black placket detail.

POLO-2048
Fabric
Cotton pique 220 GSM
Colours
5
Sizes
S – XXL
Std SMV
14.2 min
Std cost
₹296.00

Activity

17 Aug · 09:12
Delivery risk flagged
Sewing run rate below plan for 3 days
16 Aug · 15:20
Job work overdue — Sri Tex
640 kg navy, 6 days beyond promise
15 Aug · 11:32
Printing lot 4 received
2,180 pcs from Kaveri Printing
14 Aug · 09:12
Fabric roll issued to cutting
ROLL-7821 · 28.6 kg navy
12 Aug · 16:05
Fit sample round 2 sent
Buyer response due 19 Aug
02 Aug · 10:40
Excess dye loss booked
80 kg over allowance, ₹23,600 recovery raised

Order lines

10,000 pcs · ₹38,00,000
ColourSMLXLXXLTotalValue
Navy5258759807703503,500₹13,30,000
White3756257005502502,500₹9,50,000
Black3005005604402002,000₹7,60,000
Red1502502802201001,000₹3,80,000
Grey1502502802201001,000₹3,80,000
Total1,5002,5002,8002,2001,00010,000₹38,00,000

Sewn against ordered — by colour

ColourOrderedCutSewnPackedProgressBlocker
Navy3,5002,3402,1801,900
640 kg at dyeing vendor
White2,5002,5002,2402,000
—
Black2,0002,0001,6401,500
Embroidery queue
Red1,000780700600
—
Grey1,000780660600
—
Total10,0008,4007,4206,600

Critical path summary

Full TNA →
Tech pack releaseMerchandising16 Jun15 Jun−1 dKarthik SDone
Dyeing completeABC Dyeing Works18 Jul21 Jul+3 dRamesh PLate
Cutting completeCutting · 8,400 of 10,00002 Aug—+15 dVignesh MLate
Sewing completeLines 04 & 0720 Aug74%At riskBala SRunning
Final inspectionQuality23 Aug——Anitha PPlanned
Ex-factoryLogistics24 Aug——Deepa VPlanned
Fabric required
4,749 kg
0.448 kg/pc + 6% loss
Received & QC passed
4,109 kg
78 kg rejected on shade
Issued to cutting
3,986 kg
84% of allocation
At vendor
640 kg
Navy, Sri Tex Processors

Material against this order

Requirement sheet →
MaterialBatch / lotRequiredAllocatedIssuedBalanceLocationStatus
Cotton pique 220 GSM — NavyDYE-20481,662 kg1,022 kg1,022 kg640 kg shortSri Tex ProcessorsAt vendor
Cotton pique 220 GSM — WhiteDYE-20461,187 kg1,187 kg1,187 kg0WH-01Consumed
Cotton pique 220 GSM — BlackDYE-2047950 kg950 kg950 kg0WH-01Consumed
Cotton pique 220 GSM — RedDYE-2050475 kg475 kg412 kg63 kgWH-01In stock
Cotton pique 220 GSM — GreyDYE-2050475 kg475 kg415 kg60 kgWH-01In stock
Polyester button 18LTRM-448220,000 pcs20,00014,8405,160WH-02 TrimsSufficient
Woven main labelTRM-449010,000 pcs10,0007,4202,580WH-02 TrimsSufficient
Poly bag 250×350PKG-118010,000 pcs10,0006,6003,400WH-03 PackingSufficient
5-ply export cartonPKG-1184100 pcs1006634WH-03 PackingSufficient

Cutting

84%
Cut order
CO-8821
Required
10,000 pcs
Cut
8,400 pcs
Balance
1,600 pcs
Marker efficiency
84.5%
Fabric waste
8.2%
Bundles made
168

Sewing

Running
Lines
04 and 07
Daily plan
1,200 pcs
Yesterday
356 pcs
Cumulative
7,420 pcs
Efficiency
83.4%
Rework
112 pcs
Required rate
430 pcs/day

Finishing & packing

66%
Finished
6,940 pcs
Pressed
6,880 pcs
Metal detected
6,820 pcs
Packed
6,600 pcs
Cartons
66 of 100
Bay
Packing bay 2

Daily output — last 10 working days

Behind plan
62004
78005
84006
91007
88008
76011
64012
52013
41214
35616

Pieces sewn per day against a plan of 1,200 · fabric starvation from 12 August

Job work against PO-2048

All job work →
Job workVendorProcessIssuedReceivedBalanceValue outDueStatus
JW-8821ABC Dyeing WorksDyeing 5,000 kg4,820 kg0₹018 Jul Reconcile
JW-8846Sri Tex ProcessorsDyeing — navy re-lot 700 kg60 kg640 kg₹2,62,40011 Aug 6 days late
JW-8852Kaveri PrintingScreen printing 8,400 pcs8,180 pcs220 pcs₹83,60018 Aug Running
JW-8858Prime EmbroideryEmbroidery 4,000 pcs3,620 pcs380 pcs₹1,40,60016 Aug 1 day late
Material value outside factory against this order₹4,86,600

Excess loss recovery

1 open
5,000
Issued kg
4,900
Expected kg
4,820
Received kg
80
Excess loss kg
₹23,600
Recoverable
Open reconciliation
Inspections
18
4 inline · 14 end line
First pass
91.4%
Target 92%
Rework
462 pcs
6.2% of sewn
Rejected
178 pcs
2.4% of sewn

Inspection history

Quality module →
InspectionTypeDateStageSampleDefectsAQLResult
QC-20481Final16 Aug 2026Packed lot 120082.5 · Ac 10Pass
QC-20476Inline08 Aug 2026Sewing line 0412014—Corrective action
QC-20468Fabric23 Jul 2026Lot DYE-20484-point18 pts≤ 20Pass
QC-20464Fabric22 Jul 2026Lot DYE-2048 shade78 kg—Grade 4Rejected
Cartons packed
66 / 100
100 pcs per carton
Pieces packed
6,600
66% of order
Net weight
1,485 kg
0.225 kg per piece
Gross weight
1,610 kg
24.4 kg per carton

Carton summary

Packing list →
Carton rangeColourAssortmentCartonsPiecesGross kgStatus
C-2048-001 to 019NavyS2 : M3 : L3 : XL2191,900463.6Sealed
C-2048-020 to 039WhiteS2 : M3 : L3 : XL2202,000488.0Sealed
C-2048-040 to 054BlackS2 : M3 : L3 : XL2151,500366.0Sealed
C-2048-055 to 060RedS2 : M3 : L3 : XL26600146.4Sealed
C-2048-061 to 066GreyS2 : M3 : L3 : XL26600146.41 open
Packed to date666,6001,610.4

Shipment plan

Split proposed
ShipmentCartonsPiecesEx-factoryModeStatus
SHP-2048-A666,60024 Aug 2026Sea · Jebel AliReady
SHP-2048-B343,40004 Sep 2026Sea · Jebel AliPlanned
InvoiceTypeDatePiecesAmountDueStatus
INV-2048/ACommercial · shipment A24 Aug 20266,600₹25,08,00023 Oct 2026Draft
INV-2048/BCommercial · shipment B04 Sep 20263,400₹12,92,00003 Nov 2026Not raised
Order value10,000₹38,00,000
Revenue
₹38,00,000
10,000 pcs @ ₹380
Cost — projected
₹33,60,000
Estimate was ₹29,60,000
Profit
₹4,40,000
Estimate was ₹8,40,000
Margin
11.58%
▼ 10.52 pts vs quote

Where the margin went

Full analysis →
Fabric over-run₹1.00L
Job work extra₹1.00L
Overhead absorption₹0.70L
Transport & air freight₹0.60L
Production overtime₹0.30L
Packing₹0.30L
Trims₹0.10L

Total cost over-run ₹4.00L against the approved cost sheet.