Vendor Performance
Scorecards that decide who gets the next lot
ABC Dyeing Works
Preferred92
Score
On-time91%
Quality96%
Wastage2.8%
Rejection1.4%
- Jobs YTD
- 142
- Volume YTD
- 184,600 kg
- Currently holding
- 4,280 kg
- Excess loss cases
- 3 this year
Sri Tex Processors
On watch78
Score
On-time84%
Quality94%
Wastage2.2%
Rejection2.6%
- Jobs YTD
- 96
- Volume YTD
- 118,200 kg
- Currently holding
- 3,940 kg
- Open delays
- 1 · 6 days
Kaveri Printing
On watch81
Score
On-time86%
Quality95%
Wastage1.8%
Rejection2.4%
- Jobs YTD
- 184
- Volume YTD
- 842,000 pcs
- Currently holding
- 12,400 pcs
- Open delays
- 1 · 15 days
| Job worker | Process | On-time | Quality | Wastage | Rejection | Excess loss ₹ | Score | Grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anand Knits | Knitting | 98% | 99% | 0.8% | 0.4% | ₹0 | 97 | A |
| South India Stitching | Stitching | 95% | 97% | 1.2% | 1.1% | ₹4,200 | 94 | A |
| Prime Embroidery | Embroidery | 93% | 97% | 0.9% | 1.2% | ₹8,640 | 93 | A |
| ABC Dyeing Works | Dyeing | 91% | 96% | 2.8% | 1.4% | ₹23,600 | 92 | A |
| TexFinish | Washing | 92% | 94% | 1.4% | 1.8% | ₹2,800 | 89 | B |
| Kaveri Printing | Printing | 86% | 95% | 1.8% | 2.4% | ₹32,400 | 81 | B |
| Sri Tex Processors | Dyeing | 84% | 94% | 2.2% | 2.6% | ₹12,980 | 78 | C |
| Vetri Dyeing | Dyeing | 72% | 88% | 4.2% | 4.8% | ₹40,120 | 58 | Suspended |
Score = 40% on-time + 30% quality + 20% wastage + 10% rejection
Grade C and below do not receive new lots without approval